August 24th (Western)

MAIN EVENT

Classification
Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 32 Ryan Orchard 25 14:03.126   00:17.543 14 0.000
2 8 Mike Schott 25 14:03.664 00:00.538 00:17.728 24 0.000
3 11 Mike Meeres 25 14:04.777 00:01.651 00:17.954 23 0.000
4 89 Jim Meeres 25 14:06.171 00:03.045 00:18.048 17 0.000
5 58 Miles Maxie 25 14:06.529 00:03.403 00:18.056 19 0.000
6 23 Shaun Whatt 25 14:07.897 00:04.771 00:18.319 23 0.000
7 9 Tyler Peters 25 14:09.399 00:06.273 00:18.449 24 0.000
8 24 Jeremy Stevens 25 14:10.417 00:07.291 00:18.327 10 0.000
9 44 Kyle Kennedy 24 14:10.420 1 Lap 00:18.567 12 0.000
10 97 Joey Delorme 24 14:10.961 00:00.541 00:18.639 12 0.000
11 2 Tovay Helgesen 19 06:20.168 6 Laps 00:18.187 12 0.000
12 99 Halina Taylour 17 06:18.645 8 Laps 00:19.574 2 0.000

 

HEAT RACE A

Classification
Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 8 Mike Schott 10 03:30.565   00:17.751 8 0.000
2 89 Jim Meeres 10 03:31.127 00:00.562 00:18.067 7 0.000
3 32 Ryan Orchard 10 03:31.261 00:00.696 00:17.885 10 0.000
4 58 Miles Maxie 10 03:31.504 00:00.939 00:18.028 5 0.000
5 11 Mike Meeres 10 03:31.739 00:01.174 00:17.871 8 0.000
6 23 Shaun Whatt 10 03:33.879 00:03.314 00:18.281 9 0.000

 

HEAT RACE B

Classification
Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 2 Tovay Helgesen 10 03:43.688   00:18.154 10 0.000
2 9 Tyler Peters 10 03:46.008 00:02.320 00:18.450 8 0.000
3 24 Jeremy Stevens 10 03:46.144 00:02.456 00:18.381 7 0.000
4 97 Joey Delorme 10 03:47.565 00:03.877 00:18.549 8 0.000
5 44 Kyle Kennedy 10 03:47.686 00:03.998 00:18.449 5 0.000
6 99 Halina Taylour 10 03:59.238 00:15.550 00:19.434 2 0.000

 

TROPHY DASH

Classification
Pos No. Name Laps Total time Diff Best time In lap Best speed
1 89 Jim Meeres 4 01:30.640   00:18.194 4 0.000
2 2 Tovay Helgesen 4 01:31.608 00:00.968 00:18.261 4 0.000
3 58 Miles Maxie 4 01:31.886 00:01.246 00:18.161 4 0.000
4 44 Kyle Kennedy 4 01:32.393 00:01.753 00:18.130 4 0.000

 

QUALIFYING

Classification
Pos No. Name Best time In lap Best speed Diff Gap Laps
1 8 Mike Schott 00:17.705 3 0.000     3
2 32 Ryan Orchard 00:17.742 3 0.000 00:00.037 00:00.037 3
3 11 Mike Meeres 00:18.208 3 0.000 00:00.503 00:00.466 3
4 23 Shaun Whatt 00:18.271 3 0.000 00:00.566 00:00.063 3
5 58 Miles Maxie 00:18.350 3 0.000 00:00.645 00:00.079 3
6 89 Jim Meeres 00:18.388 3 0.000 00:00.683 00:00.038 3
7 44 Jermey Stevens 00:18.448 3 0.000 00:00.743 00:00.060 3
8 2 Tovay Helgesen 00:18.466 3 0.000 00:00.761 00:00.018 3
9 9 Tyler Peters 00:18.522 3 0.000 00:00.817 00:00.056 3
10 97 Joey Delorme 00:18.909 2 0.000 00:01.204 00:00.387 3
11 24 Jim Pridge 00:18.991 3 0.000 00:01.286 00:00.082 3
12 99 Halina Taylour 00:20.063 2 0.000 00:02.358 00:01.072 3